MSBN Coverage: 9988 Events Covered, 511 Different Venues Across The Midwest
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
There are currently no live audio broadcasts.
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe

MSBN - News

TWINS TAKE ON FIRST PLACE ROYALS

Article by: Brandon Warne, MSBN | Updated: Tuesday August 26th, 2014 at 05:12 PM

Twins at Royals (Aug. 26-18)

Setting: Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City, Mo.

Season Series: Royals lead 9-7.

(All stats entering play Tuesday)

Game One Matchup: RHP Ricky Nolasco (5-9, 5.96 ERA, 6.3 K/9, 1.59 WHIP) v. LHP Danny Duffy (8-11, 2.53 ERA, 6.9 K/9, 1.08 WHIP) - 7:10 CT first pitch

Nol...
Read More



MSBN kicks off HS Football Broadcast Season
TWINS CONTINUE HOMESTAND WITH CLEVELAND
TWINS COME HOME FOR TWO GAMES VS. PADRES
TWINS HEAD TO THE SOUTH SIDE TO FACE SOX

TWINS TRY TO GET BACK ON TRACK VS. TRIBE
Monday July 21st, 2014 at 12:26 PM
TWINS TRY TO RIGHT THE SHIP VS. MARINERS
Tuesday July 8th, 2014 at 05:13 PM
TWINS TO CELEBRATE JULY 4TH WITH YANKEES
Thursday July 3rd, 2014 at 11:41 AM
TWINS RETURN HOME TO FACE ROYALS
Tuesday July 1st, 2014 at 10:16 AM
TWINS ATTEMPT SUCCESS ON ROAD VS. ANGELS
Wednesday June 25th, 2014 at 08:14 PM
TWINS COME HOME TO FACE WHITE SOX
Saturday June 21st, 2014 at 06:17 PM
TWINS TRY TO CONTINUE WINNING WAYS VS. AL EAST
Monday June 16th, 2014 at 06:11 PM
TWINS LOOK TO TAME TIGERS IN DETROIT
Friday June 13th, 2014 at 06:18 PM
TWINS HEAD NORTH OF BORDER TO TAKE ON JAYS
Monday June 9th, 2014 at 06:07 PM


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Sep 2 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Volleyball: Maple Grove vs. Osseo - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 2 7:15 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Volleyball: Rush City vs. Pine City - AUDIO (AM-1350 WCMP)
Sep 4 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Volleyball: Rogers vs. Monticello - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 4 7:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Volleyball: St. Michael-Albertville vs. Chisago Lakes - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9-FM)
Sep 4 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Browerville vs. Eagle Valley - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Sep 5 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: St. Cloud Apollo vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Sep 5 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: West Central Area vs. Osakis - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Browerville vs. Prairie Valley - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Sep 5 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Frazee vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Sep 5 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Detroit Lakes vs. Roseau - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Sep 5 7:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Football: Rush City vs. Pine City - AUDIO (AM-1350 WCMP)
Sep 5 7:00 pm SAM1057FM HS Football: Grantsburg vs. Unity - AUDIO (SAM 105.7 WXCX)
Sep 5 7:00 pm MSBNchannel16 HS Football: Eau Claire North vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (AM-880 WMEQ)
Sep 5 7:00 pm ThunderCountry957 HS Football: New Richmond vs. Baldwin-Woodville - AUDIO (Thunder Country 95.7 WDMO)
Sep 5 7:00 pm Star977WAQE HS Football: Chetek/Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Football: Cumberland vs. Hayward - AUDIO (Simulcast via WRLS-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Football: River Falls vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Cumberland vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Osceola vs. Somerset - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Prescott vs. Amery - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Sep 5 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Football: Andover vs. Elk River - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Football: Forest Lake vs. Park - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9-FM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Football: Big Lake vs. Princeton - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Sep 5 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: K-M-S vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Sep 8 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Volleyball: St. Francis vs. Anoka - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9-FM)
Sep 9 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Volleyball: Maple Grove vs. Blaine - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 11 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Volleyball: Blaine vs. Elk River - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 11 7:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Volleyball: North Branch vs. Rogers - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9-FM)
Sep 11 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Osakis vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 11 7:15 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Osakis vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Sep 12 6:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Breckenridge - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Sep 12 6:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Roseau vs. Park Rapids - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Sep 12 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Moorhead vs. Grand Rapids - AUDIO (AM 1660 KQWB)
Sep 12 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Kimball - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Prairie Valley vs. Osakis - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Sep 12 7:00 pm MSBNchannel15 HS Football: Eau Claire Memorial vs. River Falls - VIDEO (AM-1400 WBIZ)
Sep 12 7:00 pm Star977WAQE HS Football: Barron vs. Chetek/Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Football: St. Croix Falls vs. Cameron - AUDIO (Fox 99.1 FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Football: Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire North - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Hayward vs. Northwestern - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Amery vs. Ellsworth - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Sep 12 7:00 pm 1061BOBFM HS Football: St. Michael-Albertville vs. Monticello - AUDIO (106.1 BOB-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Football: North Branch vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9-FM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Football: Princeton vs. Duluth Denfeld - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Sep 12 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Ottertail Central - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Sep 18 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Minnewaska Area vs. Paynesville Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 19 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Moorhead vs. St. Cloud Tech - AUDIO (AM 1660 KQWB)
Sep 19 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Osakis vs. Wadena-Deer Creek - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 19 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Pelican Rapids vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Sep 19 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Roseau vs. Perham - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Sep 19 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Ladysmith vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Sep 19 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Ellsworth vs. Somerset - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 19 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Osceola vs. Amery - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Sep 19 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Football: Chisago Lakes vs. Princeton - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Sep 19 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: Prairie Valley vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Sep 23 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: BOLD vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 25 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Benson vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 26 6:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Staples-Motley - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Sep 26 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Sep 26 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Minnewaska Area vs. Montevideo - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 26 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Pequot Lakes vs. Roseau - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Sep 26 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Hayward vs. Barron - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Sep 26 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Cameron vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 26 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Amery vs. Durand - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Sep 27 2:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Grantsburg vs. Clayton - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 29 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Minnewaska Area vs. Montevideo - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 30 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Sauk Centre vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 3 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Fergus Falls vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Oct 3 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Barnesville vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 3 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Roseau vs. East Grand Forks - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Oct 3 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Bloomer vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Oct 3 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Grantsburg vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Oct 3 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Amery vs. Somerset - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Oct 10 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Moorhead vs. Brainerd - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Oct 10 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Crookston - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 10 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Roseau vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Oct 10 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Hayward - AUDIO (WRLS-FM)
Oct 10 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Somerset - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Oct 10 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Oct 15 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Football: Bemidji vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Oct 15 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Hawley vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 15 7:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Football: Thief River Falls vs. Roseau - AUDIO (AM-1410 KRWB)
Oct 17 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Hayward vs. Spooner - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Oct 17 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Unity vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Oct 17 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Amery vs. Baldwin-Woodville - AUDIO (WXCE AM-1260)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: