MSBN Coverage: 13405 Events Covered, 736 Different Venues Across The Midwest
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
There are currently no live audio broadcasts.
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe

MSBN - News

IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12

Article by: MSBN Staff | Updated: Friday December 11th, 2015 at 10:35 AM

Join the MSBN Sports Network and the Independent Metro Athletic Conference (IMAC) for the 2015 IMAC Hockey Showcase, this Saturday, Dec. 12 on MSBNsports.net! The showcase will feature five Minnesota high school hockey games, played over one day, at two conference rinks, with three boys games and two girls games.

The action begins at 12:00 p.m. CT as the Boys Hockey Showcase begins at The Blake School Ice Arena in Hopkins, Minn. Game No. 1 will feature the Providence Academy Lions and the Minnehaha Academy Redhaw...
Read More



IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12
Prep Bowl XXXIV on MSBN - Nov. 13-14
2015 MSHSL State Volleyball Tournament
MSHSL State Football Semifinals on MSBN

WIAA Football heads to Level 3
Thursday November 5th, 2015 at 12:39 PM
MSHSL State Football Quarterfinals on MSBN
Thursday October 29th, 2015 at 12:37 PM
Final MSHSL Football games before State
Friday October 23rd, 2015 at 09:14 AM
MSHSL Section Football Semifinals Continue
Tuesday October 20th, 2015 at 03:47 PM
MSHSL Football Semifinal Saturday on MSBN
Saturday October 17th, 2015 at 10:05 AM
2015 MSHSL Football Playoffs Begin on MSBN
Tuesday October 13th, 2015 at 01:49 PM
Week 8 HS Football Oct. 8-10 - Broadcasts
Thursday October 8th, 2015 at 12:23 PM
MSBN to Broadcast The Survivor Book Release
Tuesday October 6th, 2015 at 07:15 PM
Friday, October 2, 2015 - Broadcasts
Friday October 2nd, 2015 at 12:49 PM


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Feb 10 5:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Rosemount - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 10 5:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Semifinal - #5 Benilde-St. Margaret's vs. #1 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 5:45 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Men's Basketball: Concordia College-Moorhead vs. Hamline University - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 10 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 3AA Final - #2 Eagan vs. #1 Eastview - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 7:00 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Centennial at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 10 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Semifinal - #3 Wayzata vs. #2 Cretin-Derham Hall - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 7:45 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Women's Basketball: Concordia College-Moorhead vs. Hamline University - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 11 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Webster vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 11 6:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Hinckley-Finlayson vs. East Central - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 11 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Boys Hockey: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 11 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Webster vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Unity vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 4A Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 5A Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 11 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Swanville vs. Upsala - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm AM1660KQWB HS Boys Basketball: Fergus Falls vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 11 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Hockey: Forest Lake at Cretin-Derham Hall -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Browerville/Eagle Valley - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 12 5:30 pm AM1240WJMC HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 2AA Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 12 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Eden Prairie at Wayzata -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5)
Feb 12 7:00 pm msbnchannel1 HS Girls Basketball: Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 12 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Chetek/Weyerhaeuser vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Cameron vs. Shell Lake - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Forest Lake at White Bear Lake -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 12 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Little Falls vs. Albany - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 12 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 13 2:30 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Duluth East at St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 13 3:00 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Forest Lake at Cambridge/Isanti -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 5:45 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 7:30 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 15 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Benson vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 5:45 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 16 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Apple Valley at Lakeville North -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network -106.1/107.5)
Feb 16 7:15 pm AM1300WQPM HS Girls Basketball: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 16 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: North Branch at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Amery vs. Osceola - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 16 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Bemidji vs. Little Falls - AUDIO - (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: BOLD vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Rush City vs. Mora - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Girls Basketball: Warroad at Badger-Greenbush Middle River
Feb 16 7:45 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Menomonie vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 17 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Hayward vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Big Lake at Chisago Lakes -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Amery vs. New Richmond - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 18 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Boys Basketball: Mora vs. Pine City - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Osakis - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 18 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Forest Lake at Roseville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 19 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Boys Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Swanville - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 19 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 3:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Superior vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Alexandria vs. Little Falls - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 20 6:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. West Central Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 20 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 7:00 pm msbnchannel11 HS Boys Hockey: St Michael/Albertville at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 22 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 22 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 23 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Staples Motley vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Luck vs. Frederic - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire Memorial - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 25 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Barron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Cumberland vs. Spooner - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 25 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 26 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Upsala vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
MSBN Story
Leagues
Broadcasters
Contact Us
Text Alerts
Jobs
Advertise With Us
Radio Stations
Partners
Sponsors
MSBN Store
MSBN Publicity
FAQ
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: