MSBN Coverage: 13376 Events Covered, 736 Different Venues Across The Midwest
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
2 EVENTS
HS Boys Hockey: Hill-Murray vs. Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN AUDIO
Hockey
MIAC Women's Basketball: Gustavus Adolphus College vs. Concordia College-Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Basketball
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe

MSBN - News

MSBN Players of the Game Fall 2015

Article by: | Updated: Friday July 25th, 2014 at 07:26 AM

Read More

MSBN Top Highlight Clips Fall 2015
IMAC Sports Network
IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12
IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12

Prep Bowl XXXIV on MSBN - Nov. 13-14
Friday November 13th, 2015 at 08:20 AM
2015 MSHSL State Volleyball Tournament
Wednesday November 11th, 2015 at 11:04 PM
MSHSL State Football Semifinals on MSBN
Thursday November 5th, 2015 at 12:47 PM
WIAA Football heads to Level 3
Thursday November 5th, 2015 at 12:39 PM
MSHSL State Football Quarterfinals on MSBN
Thursday October 29th, 2015 at 12:37 PM
Final MSHSL Football games before State
Friday October 23rd, 2015 at 09:14 AM
MSHSL Section Football Semifinals Continue
Tuesday October 20th, 2015 at 03:47 PM
MSHSL Football Semifinal Saturday on MSBN
Saturday October 17th, 2015 at 10:05 AM
2015 MSHSL Football Playoffs Begin on MSBN
Tuesday October 13th, 2015 at 01:49 PM


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Feb 6 1:00 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Men's Basketball: Gustavus Adolphus College vs. Concordia College-Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 6 2:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: Breck School vs. Providence Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 6 3:00 pm 1061bobfm Section 7AA Girls Hockey Semifinals: Andover at Elk River/Zimmerman -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 6 3:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 7AA Girls Hockey Semifinals: #3 Grand Rapids/Greenway at #2 Forest Lake -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 6 3:00 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Women's Basketball: Gustavus Adolphus College vs. Concordia College-Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 6 5:30 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Girls Hockey Semifinals: TBD vs TBD (BOB FM Sports Network -95.9 FM)
Feb 6 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Hockey: Benilde/St. Margaret's at Eden Prairie -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5)
Feb 6 7:00 pm msbnchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: Hill-Murray vs. Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 6 7:30 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Girls Hockey Semifinals: TBD vs TBD (BOB FM Sports Network -95.9 FM)
Feb 8 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Webster vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 8 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Webster vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 8 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 9 5:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 5A Semifinal - #4 Totino-Grace vs. #1 The Blake School - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 9 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 9 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 2AA Semifinal - #5 Holy Family/Waconia vs. #1 Minnetonka - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 9 6:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 4A Semifinal - #5 Henry Sibley vs. #1 St. Paul United - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 9 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Hockey: St. Thomas Academy at Lakeville North -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5)
Feb 9 7:00 pm msbnchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: Saint Thomas Academy vs. Lakeville North - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 9 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Boys Hockey: Lake of the Woods at Warroad
Feb 9 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Wrestling: Section 5A Team Tournament - Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville vs. TBD - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 9 7:15 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Hockey: Sartell-Saint Stephen vs. Little Falls - AUDIO - (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 9 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Barron vs. Cameron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 9 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 9 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Ellsworth vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 9 7:30 pm AM1300WQPM HS Girls Hockey: Section 5A Semifinal - #3 Princeton/Big Lake/Becker vs. #2 Breck School - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 9 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: K-M-S vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 9 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Boys Hockey: Legacy Christian Academy vs. Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 9 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 2AA Semifinal - #3 Chaska/Chanhassen vs. #2 Eden Prairie - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 9 8:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 4A Semifinal - #3 South St. Paul vs. #2 Mahtomedi - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 5:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Semifinal - TBD vs. #1 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 3AA Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 10 7:00 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Centennial at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 10 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Semifinal - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 11 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Webster vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 11 6:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Hinckley-Finlayson vs. East Central - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 11 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Boys Hockey: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 11 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Webster vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Unity vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 4A Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 5A Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 11 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Swanville vs. Upsala - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Hockey: Forest Lake at Cretin-Derham Hall -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 11 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Browerville/Eagle Valley - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 12 5:30 pm AM1240WJMC HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 2AA Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 12 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Eden Prairie at Wayzata -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5)
Feb 12 7:00 pm msbnchannel1 HS Girls Basketball: Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 12 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Chetek/Weyerhaeuser vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Cameron vs. Shell Lake - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Forest Lake at White Bear Lake -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 12 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Little Falls vs. Albany - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 12 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Final - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 13 2:30 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Duluth East at St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 13 3:00 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Forest Lake at Cambridge/Isanti -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 5:45 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 7:30 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 15 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Benson vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 5:45 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 16 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Apple Valley at Lakeville North -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network -106.1/107.5)
Feb 16 7:15 pm AM1300WQPM HS Girls Basketball: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 16 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: North Branch at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Amery vs. Osceola - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 16 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Bemidji vs. Little Falls - AUDIO - (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: BOLD vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Rush City vs. Mora - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Girls Basketball: Warroad at Badger-Greenbush Middle River
Feb 16 7:45 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Menomonie vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 17 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Hayward vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Big Lake at Chisago Lakes -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Amery vs. New Richmond - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 18 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Boys Basketball: Mora vs. Pine City - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Osakis - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 18 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Forest Lake at Roseville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 19 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Boys Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Swanville - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 19 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 3:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Superior vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Alexandria vs. Little Falls - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 20 6:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. West Central Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 20 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 7:00 pm msbnchannel11 HS Boys Hockey: St Michael/Albertville at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 22 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 22 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 23 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Staples Motley vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Luck vs. Frederic - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire Memorial - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 25 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Barron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Cumberland vs. Spooner - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 25 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 26 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Upsala vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: