Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
There are currently no live audio broadcasts.
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe
Top Stories

IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12

Five conference boys and girls hockey games to air on MSBN
12/11/2015
IMAC Set for Hockey Showcase Saturday 12/12
12/11/2015
Prep Bowl XXXIV on MSBN - Nov. 13-14
11/13/2015
2015 MSHSL State Volleyball Tournament
11/11/2015
MSHSL State Football Semifinals on MSBN
11/05/2015
MSBN Players of the Game Fall 2015
MSBN Top Highlight Clips Fall 2015
IMAC Sports Network
MSBN Features and Special Productions Archive
MSBN "Greatest Games" Collection
MSBN Interviews Archive 2005-2015

What HS playoff are you most excited about?


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Feb 12 5:30 pm AM1240WJMC HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 2AA Final - #2 Eden Prairie vs. #1 Minnetonka - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 12 7:00 pm MSBNchannel18 HS Girls Hockey: Section 8AA Finals - #2 Sartell-Sauk Rapids vs. #1 Roseau - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
Feb 12 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Eden Prairie at Wayzata -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5)
Feb 12 7:00 pm msbnchannel1 HS Girls Basketball: Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 12 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Girls Hockey Championship: Centennial vs Maple Grove -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Hudson - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Chetek/Weyerhaeuser vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Cameron vs. Shell Lake - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 12 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Frederic vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 12 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 12 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Little Falls vs. Albany - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 12 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: Section 6AA Final - #3 Wayzata vs. #1 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 13 2:30 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Duluth East at St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 13 3:00 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Forest Lake at Cambridge/Isanti -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 5:45 pm wlkx959fm HS Girls Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 13 7:30 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Princeton at St Francis -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 15 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Benson vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 5:45 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 16 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Apple Valley at Lakeville North -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network -106.1/107.5)
Feb 16 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 7AA Boys Hockey Quarterfinals -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 16 7:15 pm AM1300WQPM HS Girls Basketball: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Amery vs. Osceola - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 16 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Bemidji vs. Little Falls - AUDIO - (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: BOLD vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Rush City vs. Mora - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Girls Basketball: Warroad at Badger-Greenbush Middle River
Feb 16 7:45 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Menomonie vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 17 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #2 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #3 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - TBD vs. #1 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Boys Hockey Quarterfinals -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Hayward vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Amery vs. New Richmond - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 18 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Boys Basketball: Mora vs. Pine City - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Osakis - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 18 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - #5 TBD vs. #4 TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Roseville at Forest Lake -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 19 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Boys Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Swanville - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 19 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 3:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Superior vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Alexandria vs. Little Falls - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 20 6:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. West Central Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 20 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 7:00 pm msbnchannel11 HS Boys Hockey: St Michael/Albertville at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 22 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 22 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 23 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Staples Motley vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Luck vs. Frederic - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire Memorial - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 25 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Barron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Cumberland vs. Spooner - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 25 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 26 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Upsala vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: