Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
6 EVENTS
HS Boys WIAA Regional Basketball: Sheboygan South vs. Bay Port - MSBN AUDIO
Basketball
Section 7AAA Boys Basketball Championship: #2 Hermantown vs #1 Chisago Lakes -7pm -AUDIO (WLKX 95.9)
Basketball
HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Semifinal - #5 St. Cloud Apollo vs. #1 Hermantown - MSBN AUDIO
Hockey
HS Girls Hockey: WIAA State Tournament Semifinals - Hayward Co-op vs. Central Wisconsin Storm - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS)
Hockey
HS: Section 5A Boys' Basketball Playoffs #1 Nevis vs #3 Upsala-AUDIO (Q92 92.1 WYRQ)
Basketball
DIII Women's Basketball: NCAA Tournament First Round - Luther College vs. St. Norbert College - VIDEO UST-SB
Basketball
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe
Top Stories

2015 MSHSL Boys State Hockey Tournament

MSBN to Broadcast all 16 games from Xcel Energy Center
03/04/2015
2015 Mr. Hockey Award Banquet
03/03/2015
Minnesota Hockey Youth Tournaments
03/03/2015
Section Semifinal Super Saturday
02/21/2015
Pirates Look to Loot WIAA Sectionals
02/20/2015
MSBN Broadcast Highlights
MSBN Players of the Game
MSBN Rankings
MSBN Affliliate/Partner Spotlight
MSBN "Greatest Games" Collection
MSBN Blogs

What HS playoff are you most excited about?


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Mar 6 11:00 am msbnchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Semifinal - #3 East Grand Forks vs. #2 Mahtomedi - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Semifinal - #5 St. Cloud Apollo vs. #1 Hermantown - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 1:15 pm 923WRLSFM HS Girls Hockey: WIAA State Tournament Semifinals - Hayward Co-op vs. D.C. Everest Co-op - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS)
Mar 6 5:30 pm MSBNchannel3 DIII Women's Basketball: NCAA Tournament First Round - Luther College vs. St. Norbert College - VIDEO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Semifinal - Duluth East vs. #2 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel6 HS Boys Basketball: Section 1AAA Final - #2 New Prague vs. #1 Red Wing - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel4 HS Boys Basketball: Section 5AA Final - #4 Annandale vs. #1 Breck School - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm MSBNchannel8 HS Boys Basketball Regional: Sheboygan South vs. Bay Port - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm MSBNchannel9 HS Boys Basketball: Section 2AAAA Final - #2 Chaska vs. #1 Shakopee - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Hudson Crusaders vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 1)
Mar 6 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Boys Basketball: WIAA Division III Regional Semifinals - St. Croix Falls vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS FM)
Mar 6 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 1)
Mar 6 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Semifinal - #5 Eden Prairie vs. #1 Lakeville North - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 8:00 pm MSBNchannel7 HS Boys Basketball: Section 1AAAA Final - #3 Lakeville North vs. #1 Rochester John Marshall - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 8:00 pm MSBNchannel3 DIII Women's Basketball: NCAA Tournament First Round - University of Minnesota-Morris vs. University of St. Thomas - VIDEO UST-SB
Mar 7 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State 3rd Place Game - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 12:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 1:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division III Sectional Final - Durand vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Mar 7 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State 3rd Place Game - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 5:00 pm forestlakelakers MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Dells Ducks vs. Forest Lake Lakers (Game 2)
Mar 7 6:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 8AAAA Girls Basketball Semifinals: #3 Rogers vs #2 Elk River -AUDIO (WLKX 95.9)
Mar 7 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 7AAA Boys Basketball Championship: #2 Hermantown vs #1 Chisago Lakes -AUDIO (WLKX 95.9)
Mar 7 7:00 pm hudsoncrusaders MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Rochester Ice Hawks vs. Hudson Crusaders (Game 2)
Mar 7 7:00 pm MSBNchannel3 DIII Women's Basketball: NCAA Tournament Second Round - TBD vs. TBD - VIDEO
Mar 7 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 2)
Mar 7 7:45 pm wlkx959fm Section 8AAAA Girls Basketball Semifinals: #4 Buffalo vs #1 St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (WLKX 95.9)
Mar 8 12:00 pm MSBNchannel1 2015 Mr. Hockey Award Ceremony (MinnesotaMinuteMen.com)
Mar 8 3:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 8 5:00 pm dellsducks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 8 5:30 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Hudson Crusaders vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: