Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
4 EVENTS
HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Quarterfinal - Duluth East vs. #3 Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN AUDIO
Hockey
HS: GirlS' BASKETBALL SECTION 6AA SUBSECTION QUARTERFINALS #4 Melrose VS. #5 Pierz (Audio-KFML)
Basketball
Section 7 3A Semifinals #4Hermantown v. #1Princeton @ Duluth Denfeld
Basketball
MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 1)
Hockey
MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 1)
Hockey
Collaspe
Top Stories

2015 MSHSL Boys State Hockey Tournament

MSBN to Broadcast all 16 games from Xcel Energy Center
03/04/2015
2015 Mr. Hockey Award Banquet
03/03/2015
Minnesota Hockey Youth Tournaments
03/03/2015
Section Semifinal Super Saturday
02/21/2015
Pirates Look to Loot WIAA Sectionals
02/20/2015
MSBN Broadcast Highlights
MSBN Players of the Game
MSBN Rankings
MSBN Affliliate/Partner Spotlight
MSBN "Greatest Games" Collection
MSBN Blogs

What HS playoff are you most excited about?


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Mar 5 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Quarterfinal - Bemidji vs. #2 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Quarterfinal - Duluth East vs. #3 Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Quarterfinal - Hill-Murray vs. #1 Lakeville North - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division III Sectional Semifinals - Baldwin-Woodville vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Mar 5 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division IV Sectional Semifinals - Athens vs. Cameron - AUDIO (The Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Mar 5 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Section 6AA First Round - #5 Minnewaska vs. #4 Morris Area (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Mar 5 7:00 pm MSBNchannel6 HS Boys Basketball: Section 4AAAA Final - #3 Mahtomedi vs. #1 Roseville Area - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 7:00 pm MSBNchannel9 HS Boys Basketball: Section 3AAAA Final - #2 Cretin-Derham Hall vs. #1 Apple Valley - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 7:00 pm MSBNchannel9 HS Boys Basketball: Section 6AAA Final - #2 Waconia vs. #1 Minneapolis Washburn - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 5 7:30 pm wlkx959fm Section 8AAAA Boys Basketball Championship: #3 Rogers vs #1 St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (WLKX 95.9)
Mar 5 7:30 pm dellsducks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 1)
Mar 5 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 S Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Quarterfinal - #5 Eden Prairie vs. #4 Blaine - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 11:00 am msbnchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Semifinal - #3 East Grand Forks vs. #2 Mahtomedi - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Semifinal - #5 St. Cloud Apollo vs. #1 Hermantown - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Semifinal - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel6 HS Boys Basketball: Section 1AAA Final - #2 New Prague vs. #1 Red Wing - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 6:00 pm MSBNchannel4 HS Boys Basketball: Section 5AA Final - #4 Annandale vs. #1 Breck School - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm MSBNchannel8 HS Boys Basketball Regional: Sheboygan South vs. Bay Port - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section Championship Boys Basketball: Section and Teams T.B.D.
Mar 6 7:00 pm MSBNchannel9 HS Boys Basketball: Section 2AAAA Final - #2 Chaska vs. #1 Shakopee - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 7:00 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Hudson Crusaders vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 1)
Mar 6 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 1)
Mar 6 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Semifinal - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 6 8:00 pm MSBNchannel7 HS Boys Basketball: Section 1AAAA Final - #3 Lakeville North vs. #1 Rochester John Marshall - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State 3rd Place Game - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 12:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State 3rd Place Game - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 5:00 pm forestlakelakers MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Dells Ducks vs. Forest Lake Lakers (Game 2)
Mar 7 6:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 8AAAA Girls Basketball Semifinals: Teams T.B.D.
Mar 7 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Hockey: 2015 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Mar 7 7:00 pm hudsoncrusaders MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Rochester Ice Hawks vs. Hudson Crusaders (Game 2)
Mar 7 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 2)
Mar 7 7:45 pm wlkx959fm Section 8AAAA Girls Basketball Semifinals: Teams T.B.D.
Mar 8 12:00 pm MSBNchannel1 2015 Mr. Hockey Award Ceremony (MinnesotaMinuteMen.com)
Mar 8 3:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Wooster Oilers vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 8 5:00 pm dellsducks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 8 5:30 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: Second Round Playoff - Hudson Crusaders vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: